The Lawton Arms Hotel, Church Lawton

The Lawton Arms Hotel
LIVERPOOL ROAD WEST
ST7 3DL Church Lawton
Cheshire England

Food hygiene

Name:

The Lawton Arms

Business type:

Pub/bar/nightclub

Local authority:

Cheshire East

Date of inspection:

14 March 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be satisfactory

Last update from FSA 17 August 2017

Official Data

Official Name
LAWTON SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
LIVERPOOL ROAD WEST, ST7 3DN, CHURCH LAWTON, Cheshire England
Company Number
00167523
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LAWTON MOTOR-BODY BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
17 May 1920
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Pubs, Public Houses, Bars, Petrol Station, Bars and Inns, Drinking Establishments, Pub Gardens, Inn, Beverages, Going Out, Having Fun, Night Clubs, Function Rooms, Sport Tv
Facilities
lunchtime meals, evening meals, pub garden, parking, dog friendly, function room, traditional pub games, separate bar, smoking area, sports tv
The Lawton Arms Hotel is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Lawton Arms Hotel!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Talke Road, Alsager
    ST7 2PP  Stoke-On-Trent
  2. Congleton Road South
    ST7 3AJ  Church Lawton
  3. 63 FIELDS ROAD
    ST7 2LX  Alsager
  4. 67 Chapel Street
    ST7 1NN  Talke
  5. Sandbach Road, Lawton Heath End
    ST7 3RA  Church Lawton
  6. 41 SANDBACH ROAD
    ST7 3RW  Rode Heath
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies